Privacy policy

1. Data protection at a glance

General notes

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Their contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be data that you enter into a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

You also have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. For details, please refer to the privacy statement under "Right to limit processing".

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you.

You may object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. For detailed information about these tools and your ability to opt-out, please see the following privacy statement.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how this is done and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The person responsible for data processing on this website is

Solidtec GmbH
Lagerstrasse 45
64807 Dieburg

Phone: +49 6071 9229-0
E-Mail: info@solidtec.de

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Data Protection Officer required by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Management Consulting Carina Babilinski
Birkenweg 20
35447 Reiskirchen

Phone: +49 151 62438855
E-Mail: info@cb-consult.org

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke a previously given consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the point of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DPA)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. ONE LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR SPECIFIC SITUATION, INCLUDING PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED UNLESS WE CAN PROVE THAT THERE ARE COMPELLING REASONS FOR PROCESSING WHICH ARE WORTHY OF PROTECTION AND WHICH OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 PARA. 1 DSGVO).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING, INCLUDING PROFILING, INSOFAR AS IT IS LINKED TO SUCH MARKETING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ARTICLE 21 PARAGRAPH 2 DSGVO).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of infringements of the DSGVO, those concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or the place where the alleged infringement was committed. The right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only take place as far as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the audit, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data instead of deleting it.
  • If you have lodged an objection under Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data - apart from their storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to advertising e-mails

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information material is hereby contradicted. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as through spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on this website

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until an automatic solution is provided by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not function without them (e.g. the shopping basket function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behaviour or display advertising.

Cookies, which are required for the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions you have requested (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 letter a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Insofar as cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you separately within the scope of this data protection declaration and, if necessary, request your consent.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

These data are recorded on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website - for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, insofar as your request is connected with the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), provided that this consent has been requested.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, insofar as your request is connected with the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) and/or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or the purpose for which the data was stored no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 letter a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before transmission to the USA. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google.

Browser plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for order processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Storage duration

User and event-level data stored by Google that is linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. User ID) or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) is anonymized or deleted after 14 months. Details can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

Google Ads and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

In the context of Google Ads we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user's computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page.

Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked on the websites of Google Ads customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive information that can be used to identify users personally. If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can opt out of this use by slightly disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie on your web browser under User Preferences. They are then not included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of "conversion cookies" and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 letter a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

More information about Google Ads and Google conversion tracking can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

5. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. The Google Fonts are installed locally. A connection to Google servers does not take place.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You can find more information on the handling of user data in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

6. Own services

Handling of applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply for a job with us (e.g. by e-mail, by post or via online application form). In the following we inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected during the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will be in accordance with the applicable data protection law and all other legal provisions and that your data will be treated in strict confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection

If you send us an application, we process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.) to the extent that this is necessary to decide on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG-neu under German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (general contract initiation) and - if you have given your consent - Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be passed on to persons who are involved in the processing of your application.

If the application is successful, the data submitted by you will be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of § 26 BDSG-neu and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO for the purpose of carrying out the employment relationship.

Data retention period

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to keep the data you have submitted with us for up to 6 months from the end of the application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application) on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The data is then deleted and the physical application documents destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the 6-month period has expired (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), the data will only be deleted when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

A longer storage period can also take place if you have given your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or if legal storage obligations prevent deletion.

Wir können liefern: Formen wie Teile.
Liebe Kunden, Partner und Interessenten,

Liebe Kunden, Partner und Interessenten, dank umfangreicher Vorsorge-Maßnahmen laufen Konstruktion und Produktion bei uns trotz Corona nahezu unverändert weiter. Nutzen Sie dies und halten Sie Ihre Produktion mit uns aufrecht!

Wir können Bestands- wie Neukunden gewohnt prompt und zuverlässig bedienen. Sie benötigen schnell Hilfe, da Ihre Produktions- und Lieferketten unterbrochen sind? Wir stehen Ihnen konstruktiv wie produktiv zur Seite. Wir helfen Ihnen aus und weiter, denn solidtec steht für Konstruktion, Formenbau und Produktion aus einer Hand und unter einem Dach. Mitten in Deutschland.

Sie erreichen uns unter T 06071 9229-0 bzw. per Mail an info@solidtec.de